Skip to main content

Meet our Inspirational Staff Team

(Named people have last name included)

Allie

Teacher, English KS3&4
KS 4/5 Curriculum Coordinator

Amanda Thompson

Assistant Head / Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Interim joint KS1&2 Curriculum Coordinator

Amy

MFL specialist KS3/4
Reintegration Officer

Andrew

Deputy Assistant Head Teacher
Teacher, Science KS3&4
Site Coordinator @ BW

Andy Mclaren

Teacher and SENCo

Angela

Teacher, Geography KS3&4
Site Coordinator @ BH

Anuradha

Teacher, English KS3&4

Ben

Careers Advice and Guidance Leader
Site Coordinator @ FW 

Brian

Musician

Charlotte

Teacher KS1&2
Joint KS1&2 Curriculum Coordinator

Charlotte

Teacher KS1&2

Ciera

Media Assistant
Well at School

Daphne

Teacher KS1&2

Debbie

Learning Assistant

Deirdre

Learning Assistant

Denise

Sports Coach

Faith

Youth Worker & Learning Assistant

 

Florence

Teacher KS1&2

Frederic

ICT Project Manager

Grace

Science & Maths Teacher KS3&4

Heena

Learning Assistant

Helen

Teacher, Special Needs

Jack

Actor in Residence

Jags

Teacher, Psychology, PHSE & RE  KS3&4
Site Coordinator @ LW

Janette Steel

Principal

Jayne

Teacher KS1&2
Joint KS1&2 Curriculum Coordinator
Site Coordinator @ SM

Jorge

Teacher, English KS3&4

Judith

Learning Mentor

Karima

Teacher KS1&2

Lauren

Teacher, Science KS3&4 & Maths KS3

Magali

Teacher, History, Geography & PSHE KS3

Maria

Well at School coordinator

Marie Sherlock

Shared Headship
Teacher, English KS3&4

Marie

Teacher, English KS3&4

Marius

Teacher, Science KS3&4

Martin

Musician, Website Manager & Well at School coordinator

Melissa

Teacher, Science KS3&4
KS3 Curriculum Coordinator
Site Coordinator @ CG

Micaela

Learning Mentor 
Site Coordinator @ CCC

Michelle

Teacher, Science KS3&4

Nissa

Marketing and Communications Manager

Paul

Teacher, Maths & Science KS3&4
Site Coordinator @ CW

Patrick

Learning Assistant
Reintegration Officer

Paulina

Finance Officer

Rachel

Teacher KS1&2

Raechele

Learning Assistant

Robin

Examinations Officer

Sharon

Teacher, English KS3&4

Shaun

Artist in Residence

Shazia

Learning Mentor

Sophie

Teacher, Humanities & English KS3&4

Suet

School Administrator

Tatyana

Learning Assistant